Tender for Bit, As per product specification, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bit, As per product specification, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item #10) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783937 | Ref ID: 128045797).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wire and cable, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wire and cable, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bit, As per product specification, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128045797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per product specification
BOQ Title: wire and cable, Molybdenum Wire
BOQ Title: wire and cable, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Bit
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: wire and cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Flow), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Deltamethrin 2.5% WP as per IS 13457, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), 81 MM Mortar Simu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections