Tender for Bismuth subnitrate, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bismuth subnitrate, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618457 | Ref ID: 125723761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68001.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, alpha-Naphthol Alpha Naphthyl Acetic Acid Soluble Concentrate (SL) (V2) Conforming to IS 13138 Alpha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, alpha-Naphthol Alpha Naphthyl Acetic Acid Soluble Concentrate (SL) (V2) Conforming to IS 13138 Alpha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bismuth subnitrate, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125723761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68001

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 gm
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, alpha-Naphthol Alpha Naphthyl Acetic Acid Soluble Concentrate (SL) (V2) Conforming to IS 13138 Alpha...
Item Title: Bismuth subnitrate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-09-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68001
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, Office Chair (V3), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, FPO - Millet Based Bread, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Colour And Shape (Preschool Kit) (V2)- Toys, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Entry and Mid Level Desktop C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections