Tender for Bismuth iodised Paraffin Paste 10 gm, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bismuth iodised Paraffin Paste 10 gm, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241844 | Ref ID: 119314960).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Ent 06, Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Ent 06, Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bismuth iodised Paraffin Paste 10 gm, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119314960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: Dglp Ent 06, Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Bismuth iodised Paraffin Paste 10 gm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-05-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP ENT 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acetic Acid Ear Drop Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Alpha Napthalene Acetic Acid 4.5% SL, Ammonium acetate, Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695, D and C Set, 1-Naphthylacetic acid, Ethyl Acetate, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections