Tender for Bismuth III subnitrate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #15)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bismuth III subnitrate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #15) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6907919 | Ref ID: 130447551).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Plant Science, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Plant Science, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bismuth III subnitrate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130447551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6907919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Plant Science, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875
Item Title: Bismuth III subnitrate
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-11-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Plant Science
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ninhydrin Ninhydrin Solution Searched String: Nitric Acid Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Nitric Acid for Bulk Supply as per IS 264, Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections