Tender for Bismuth, As per specification, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bismuth, As per specification, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263767 | Ref ID: 136383067).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aauboq2, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aauboq2, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bismuth, As per specification, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136383067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Aauboq2, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 River Bed Sand
BOQ Title: Aauboq2, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 River Bed Sand
Item Title: Bismuth
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-02-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AAUBOQ2
GeMARPTS Searched: Acid and Fulvic Acid, Acid Slurry or Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid as per IS 8401, Acid Orange, Adipic Acid, Perchloric acid, Periodic Acid, Acrylic acid, Benzoic acid Searched String: Ammonium Acetate Ammonium acetate, Yoga Mats, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, SODIUM ACETATE, Quarternary Ammonium Compou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections