Tender for Biscuits, Kgs, Qty: 52 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biscuits, Kgs, Qty: 52 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908167 | Ref ID: 147080571). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31010.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hosp Comfort and Officer Ration, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hosp Comfort and Officer Ration, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Biscuits, Kgs, Qty: 52 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kgs
BOQ Title: Hosp Comfort and Officer Ration, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile)
BOQ Title: Hosp Comfort and Officer Ration, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile)
Item Title: Biscuits
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31010
BOQ Title: HOSP COMFORT AND OFFICER RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Resistance Box, Box Spanner, File/Folder (V3), Tissue Box (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), HIT BOX (MHA), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Payment Sound Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections