Tender for Biscuits, As per technical specifications, Qty: 250 Pkt, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biscuits, As per technical specifications, Qty: 250 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900471 | Ref ID: 146952704).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Biscuits, As per technical specifications, Qty: 250 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146952704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence)
BOQ Title: Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence)
Item Title: Biscuits
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:15 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ration and special diet Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Searched String: Medical and safety Safety Goggles Medical (V2) Searched String: Media and misc Broth Media

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections