Tender for Biscuit, Qty: 745 BOX, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biscuit, Qty: 745 BOX, (BOQ Item #10) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320092 | Ref ID: 137493484).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sugar (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sugar (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Biscuit, Qty: 745 BOX, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137493484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BISCUIT
BOQ Title: Sugar (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Biscuit
Item Quantity: 745
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sugar (V2) (Defence), SUGAR BEET Seeds, Cube Sugar conforming to IS 1168, Sugar from Nandurbar - ODOP, Polarimeter, Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151, Triple Sugar Iron Agar, Tea Set (V2), Sugar from Ahilyanagar - ODOP, Plantation White Sugar conforming to IS 5982

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections