Tender for Biriyani Rice, Raw Rice, Boiled Rice, Qty: 39500

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biriyani Rice, Raw Rice, Boiled Rice, Qty: 39500 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5978021 | Ref ID: 115108572).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPO - Aromatic Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPO - Aromatic Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Biriyani Rice, Raw Rice, Boiled Rice, Qty: 39500

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115108572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5978021

Tender Value: ₹ 43694250000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIRIYANI RICE, RAW RICE, BOILED RICE
Quantity Required: 39500
Start Date: 20-02-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Transplanter, Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, FPO - Aromatic Rice, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, FPO - Chinnor Rice, Kalanamak Rice from Siddharth Nagar - ODOP, FPO - Red Rice, Mini Rice Mill, Fortified Rice Kernels as per IS 17782, Rice Husk (Dry)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections