Tender for Bird Spike For lights, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bird Spike For lights, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169929 | Ref ID: 134734962).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mta Stores for Bird Proofing of Hangar, Cargo Net category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mta Stores for Bird Proofing of Hangar, Cargo Net Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bird Spike For lights, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134734962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bird Spike For lights
BOQ Title: Supply of Mta Stores for Bird Proofing of Hangar, Cargo Net
Item Title: Bird Spike For lights
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MTA STORES FOR BIRD PROOFING OF HANGAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), FRP Storage Tank (V2), Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections