Tender for Bird Protection Nylon Door Nets, Qty: 294

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bird Protection Nylon Door Nets, Qty: 294 in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6082275 | Ref ID: 116678757).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shade Net House Cargo Net category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shade Net House Cargo Net Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bird Protection Nylon Door Nets, Qty: 294

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116678757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6082275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIRD PROTECTION NYLON DOOR NETS
Quantity Required: 294
Start Date: 24-03-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti bird netting, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Long-Lasting Insecticidal Nets as per MHFW specification, Cloth Pouches, Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Cricket Net as per IS 3345, Tennis Net as per IS 3345, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections