Tender for Bird Guard Set of Three, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bird Guard Set of Three, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890425 | Ref ID: 118191475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Hardware Parts, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Hardware Parts, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bird Guard Set of Three, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118191475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tower Accessories
BOQ Title: Tower Hardware Parts, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: Bird Guard Set of Three
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-02-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 109000
BOQ Title: TOWER HARDWARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Tower Ladder (V2), Electronics & Hardware Kit, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Hardware write Blocker Kit, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections