Tender for BIPP Bismuth Iodoform Paraffine Paste 30 gms, Qty: 12 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BIPP Bismuth Iodoform Paraffine Paste 30 gms, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #60) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613731 | Ref ID: 143710551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expandable Store, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expandable Store, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BIPP Bismuth Iodoform Paraffine Paste 30 gms, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143710551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR specification
BOQ Title: Expandable Store, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: BIPP Bismuth Iodoform Paraffine Paste 30 gms
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-06-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: EXPANDABLE STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Cap Glacier, Laboratory Vials (V2), Welding Cap, Hot air oven, Blanking cap Searched String: Carbidopa 25 + Levodopa 250 Mg Tab (Syndopa 275 Mg) Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Levetiracet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections