Tender for Bipolar Shearar for Open Surgery with Cogulation and Cut ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bipolar Shearar for Open Surgery with Cogulation and Cut System, Qty: 3 Unit, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737191 | Ref ID: 147030598).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transobturator Tape, Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload (V2) Open / Endoscopic Clip A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transobturator Tape, Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload (V2) Open / Endoscopic Clip A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bipolar Shearar for Open Surgery with Cogulation and Cut System, Qty: 3 Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description6
BOQ Title: Transobturator Tape, Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload (V2) Open / Endoscopic Clip A...
BOQ Title: Transobturator Tape, Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload (V2) Open / Endoscopic Clip A...
Item Title: Bipolar Shearar for Open Surgery with Cogulation and Cut System
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 8:08 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TRANSOBTURATOR TAPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSOBTURATOR TAPE Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Measuring Tape, Aluminum Tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Foam Tape, Empire Tape, HT Tape, Nylon Tape, Punched Tape Searched String: LAPROSCOPIC LIGASURE Ope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections