Tender for Bipolar Electrosurgical Generator, Qty: 2

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bipolar Electrosurgical Generator, Qty: 2 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610393 | Ref ID: 125148305). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50700.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bipolar Electrosurgical Generator, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125148305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bipolar Electrosurgical Generator
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-08-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50700
GeMARPTS Searched: Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator (V2), Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection, function generator, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator, Elec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections