Tender for Bipolar Cable MF Plug, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The GANESH SHANKAR VIDYARTHI MEMORIAL MEDICAL COLLEGE (GSVM), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bipolar Cable MF Plug, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898072 | Ref ID: 147399623).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables of Equipments, Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables of Equipments, Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bipolar Cable MF Plug, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ERBE
BOQ Title: Consumables of Equipments, Temperature sensor
BOQ Title: Consumables of Equipments, Temperature sensor
Item Title: Bipolar Cable MF Plug
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables of Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Occupancy sensor, Sofa (V3), Photoelectric Sensor, Show Case, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, Automatic Door sensor, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Force Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections