Tender for Bipolar cable 2.5mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The U N MEHTA INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY & RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bipolar cable 2.5mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905152 | Ref ID: 147284134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cranial Neuro Endoscope with Instruments, Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cranial Neuro Endoscope with Instruments, Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bipolar cable 2.5mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification and BOQ with 1 Year Warranty
BOQ Title: Cranial Neuro Endoscope with Instruments, Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope
BOQ Title: Cranial Neuro Endoscope with Instruments, Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope
Item Title: Bipolar cable 2.5mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Cranial Neuro Endoscope with Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Environmental Chamber, Weight Belts with weights ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections