Tender for Biphasic Current Based Fully Automatic External Defibrill...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biphasic Current Based Fully Automatic External Defibrillator, Qty: 6 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293534 | Ref ID: 138708716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22400.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Biphasic Current Based Fully Automatic External Defibrillator, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138708716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIPHASIC CURRENT BASED FULLY AUTOMATIC EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-03-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22400
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections