Tender for BiPAP Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The VISVA-BHARATI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BiPAP Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015200 | Ref ID: 132356052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Instruments, Medical Caps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Instruments, Medical Caps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: BiPAP Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132356052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: attached sheet
BOQ Title: Medical Instruments, Medical Caps
Item Title: BiPAP Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Centrifuge, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Medical Caps, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Medical Waste Incinerator, Books (V2), Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Orthop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections