Tender for Biotin 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biotin 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123187 | Ref ID: 134182510).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 08, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Acyclovir Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 08, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Biotin 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134182510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biotin 10 Mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re 08, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Acyclovir Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Biotin 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-01-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 08
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 Mg Tab Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections