Tender for Biosafety Cabinet Class-Ii Type B2 (4 Feet), Qty: 2

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biosafety Cabinet Class-Ii Type B2 (4 Feet), Qty: 2 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725371 | Ref ID: 144275610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Biosafety Cabinet Class-Ii Type B2 (4 Feet), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144275610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biosafety Cabinet Class-II Type B2 (4 feet)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections