Tender for Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Existing at Dumping Site M...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION HATHIN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Existing at Dumping Site Mc Hathin in Hathin, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_502619_1 | Ref ID: 135835839). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1928120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38563.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Existing at Dumping Site Mc Hathin

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135835839

Notice Ref. No.: SBM/2026/MC Hathin

Tender Value: ₹ 1928120

Tender EMD: ₹ 38563

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sbm/2026/Mc Hathin
Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Existing at Dumping Site MC Hathin
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Hathin
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Bioremediation of Legacy Waste
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 563
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 28, 120
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections