Tender for Biopsy Punch size 10.0, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biopsy Punch size 10.0, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776171 | Ref ID: 127908974).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Mspc Lpo 247 Biopsy Punch, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Mspc Lpo 247 Biopsy Punch, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Biopsy Punch size 10.0, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127908974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biopsy Punch size 10.0
BOQ Title: 5Afh Mspc Lpo 247 Biopsy Punch, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Biopsy Punch size 10.0
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 5AFH MSPC LPO 247 BIOPSY PUNCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Biopsy Punch size 6.0 Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Syringe Filter, Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, shoes school pvc boys girls, DNA marker, Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batterie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections