Tender for Biopsy Needle size, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #41)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biopsy Needle size, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #41) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656955 | Ref ID: 143348822).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Disposables, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Disposables, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Biopsy Needle size, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143348822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biopsy Needle size 13G
BOQ Title: Drugs and Disposables, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules
Item Title: Biopsy Needle size
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Disposables
GeMARPTS Searched: Thiamine Injection, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Inject...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections