Tender for Biopsy kits, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biopsy kits, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939687 | Ref ID: 116473476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neuronavigation System, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neuronavigation System, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Biopsy kits, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116473476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 940000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biopsy kits
BOQ Title: Neuronavigation System, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: Biopsy kits
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-02-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 24-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 940000
BOQ Title: Neuronavigation System
GeMARPTS Searched: sonicator System, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, GPS Tracking System, Revolving Chair (V4), Student Response System, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Voice Logger System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections