Tender for Biopsy Forceps-1, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biopsy Forceps-1, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786026 | Ref ID: 145624449). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20200.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bronchoscopy Accessories, Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bronchoscopy Accessories, Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Biopsy Forceps-1, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Bronchoscopy Accessories, Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Biopsy Forceps-1
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20200
BOQ Title: Bronchoscopy Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Video Bronchoscopy System, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Panchakarma Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Car Accessories, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Womaniya Office Accessories, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Tribrach - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections