Tender for Biomolecular Imaging System with Ccd Imager, Data Acquisi...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biomolecular Imaging System with Ccd Imager, Data Acquisition System Fully Loaded with Compatible In, Qty: 3 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477835 | Ref ID: 123068152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113870.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Biomolecular Imaging System with Ccd Imager, Data Acquisition System Fully Loaded with Compatible In, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123068152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIOMOLECULAR IMAGING SYSTEM WITH CCD IMAGER, DATA ACQUISITION SYSTEM FULLY LOADED WITH COMPATIBLE INSTRUMENT CONTROLLING AND ANALYSIS SOFTWARE TO, POWER FLUCTUATION PROTECTION SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113870
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Ballistic Protection System, Online UPS (V2), Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Wild Animal Rep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections