Tender for Biometric(Fingerprint) & Uhf Tag Based Weapon Mangement S...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric(Fingerprint) & Uhf Tag Based Weapon Mangement System as Per Mha Qrs, Qty: 10 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998580 | Ref ID: 115402920).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biometric(Fingerprint) & Uhf Tag Based Weapon Mangement System as Per Mha Qrs, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biometric(Fingerprint) & Uhf Tag Based Weapon Mangement System as Per Mha Qrs, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Biometric(Fingerprint) & Uhf Tag Based Weapon Mangement System as Per Mha Qrs, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115402920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998580

Tender Value: ₹ 160000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs (Q3)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 26-02-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections