Tender for Biometric System, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric System, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803418 | Ref ID: 145409554).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dunnage iron for storage of brls, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dunnage iron for storage of brls, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Biometric System, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145409554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric System
BOQ Title: Dunnage iron for storage of brls, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058
Item Title: Biometric System
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dunnage iron for storage of brls
GeMARPTS Searched: Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), File Storage Box (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, File/Folder (V3), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections