Tender for Biometric System Facial Recognition Access Control System...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric System Facial Recognition Access Control System Qty 03, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623656 | Ref ID: 143562037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29990.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Biometric System Facial Recognition Access Control System Qty 03, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143562037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biometric system facial recognition access control system Qty 03
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-06-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29990
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Face Recognition System Software (V2), Smart Water Management Control System, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Under Veh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections