Tender for Biometric System Dual Mode Facial and Fingerprint, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric System Dual Mode Facial and Fingerprint, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746514 | Ref ID: 144990538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Biometric System Dual Mode Facial and Fingerprint, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144990538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Authentication Face Recognition and fingerprint
Display TFT LCD
Software attendance management software
BOQ Title: Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Biometric System Dual Mode Facial and Fingerprint
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: ESTABLISHMENT OF INT AND DECISION SUPPORT CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI Searched String: PROJECTION SYS Projector Lamps, Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Spirometer (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections