Tender for Biometric Software, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Software, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6508802 | Ref ID: 123587107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CBAC supply and Installation at Sitarganj IRD, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CBAC supply and Installation at Sitarganj IRD, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Biometric Software, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123587107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6508802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETE SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: CBAC supply and Installation at Sitarganj IRD, Access Control System
Item Title: Biometric Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2025 10:39 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: CBAC supply and Installation at Sitarganj IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CONTROLLER Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Deep sea controller, Wireless Access Point (V2), Motorized Pipette Controller, magnetic stirrers, Temperature humidity controller, Controller for Global Navigation Satel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections