Tender for Biometric Scanner, Qty: 20

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Scanner, Qty: 20 in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584228 | Ref ID: 124740724).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Biometric Scanner, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124740724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIOMETRIC SCANNER
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 19-08-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, book scanner, Scanner (V2), Cheque Scanner, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), 3D Laser Scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections