Tender for Biometric Machine Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Machine Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235141 | Ref ID: 135787852).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office items, Tub (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office items, Tub (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Biometric Machine Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135787852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric Machine Software
BOQ Title: Office items, Tub (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pregnancy kit Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Pregnancy Test Kit for Family Planning Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections