Tender for Biometric Machine Heavy Duty, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Machine Heavy Duty, Qty: 2 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055667 | Ref ID: 132900574).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Biometric Machine Heavy Duty, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132900574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biometric Machine Heavy Duty
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-12-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Milling Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections