Tender for Biometric License, Biometric Enrollment Device, Qty: 10

The NAGPUR METRO RAIL PROJECT (NMRP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric License, Biometric Enrollment Device, Qty: 10 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768905 | Ref ID: 127786780).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Biometric License, Biometric Enrollment Device, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127786780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biometric License, Biometric enrollment device
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 09-10-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Hamam Water Heating Device (Defen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections