Tender for Biometric Door Access Control Em Lock, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF POWER, GOVERNMENT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Door Access Control Em Lock, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7386097 | Ref ID: 139453497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41600.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of UPS Biometric Electrical Panel etc for ERP Data center FOR Procurement, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of UPS Biometric Electrical Panel etc for ERP Data center FOR Procurement, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Biometric Door Access Control Em Lock, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139453497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7386097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BIOMETRIC DOOR ACCESS CONTROL EM LOCK
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS Biometric Electrical Panel etc for ERP Data center FOR Procurement, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Biometric Door Access Control Em Lock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 13-04-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41600
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS Biometric Electrical Panel etc for ERP Data center FOR Procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: Cabinet Searched String: BIOMETRIC DOOR ACCESS CONTROL, EM LOCK Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Access Control System Searched String: CCTV SYSTEM, 4CH NVR, 02X2MP DOME CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Portable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections