Tender for Biometric Device with Control Panel, Magnetic Door Lock S...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Device with Control Panel, Magnetic Door Lock Sensor with Exit Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Brahmapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365354 | Ref ID: 121293269).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ANS CCTV and BACS for MSSR CPME Sites Berhampur with 5 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ANS CCTV and BACS for MSSR CPME Sites Berhampur with 5 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Biometric Device with Control Panel, Magnetic Door Lock Sensor with Exit Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121293269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Biometric Device with Control Panel, Magnetic Door Lock Sensor with Exit Sensor as per technical specifications of the tender document.
BOQ Title: SITC of ANS CCTV and BACS for MSSR CPME Sites Berhampur with 5 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: Biometric Device with Control Panel, Magnetic Door Lock Sensor with Exit Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-06-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of ANS CCTV and BACS for MSSR CPME Sites Berhampur with 5 Years Onsite Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections