Tender for biometric attendence device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for biometric attendence device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050311 | Ref ID: 133205806).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desks, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control Desk Web Camera As Per UIDAI Speci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desks, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control Desk Web Camera As Per UIDAI Speci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: biometric attendence device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133205806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: biometric attendence device
BOQ Title: Desks, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control Desk Web Camera As Per UIDAI Speci...
Item Title: biometric attendence device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desk no specification availiable Desk Pads - Writing, High Visability Reflective Vest, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Belt ( Summer Uniform )- IAF Specification, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Cloth Cotton Pagri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections