Tender for Biometric Attendance Non Aadhaar Based Device (Fingerprin...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Attendance Non Aadhaar Based Device (Fingerprint + Rfid + Pin) with Log Extraction Via Usb/Software, Fingerprint Templates-2000, Log Capacity-100000, Card Capacity-2000, Fingerprint Sensor-... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS265266 | Ref ID: 138566994).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Biometric Attendance Non Aadhaar Based Device (Fingerprint + Rfid + Pin) with Log Extraction Via Usb/Software, Fingerprint Templates-2000, Log Capacity-100000, Card Capacity-2000, Fingerprint Sensor-...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138566994

Notice Ref. No.: TS265266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biometric attendance non aadhaar based device (fingerprint + RFID + PIN) with log extraction via USB/software, fingerprint templates-2000, log capacity-100000, card capacity-2000, fingerprint sensor- 500 DPI optical sensor with all accessories for EM lock, safety features, with materials cabling, conduit, fixings & all types of accessories, spare adaptor, installation, configuration, testing, user training, complete set up & commissioning. (Make- as per ESSL model K30 Pro or ZTecho, Matrix )
Biometric attendance non aadhaar based device (fingerprint + RFID + PIN) with log extractio n via USB/software, fingerprint templates-2000, log capacity-100000, card capacity-2000, fingerprint sens or- 500 DPI optical sensor with all accessories for EM lock, safety features, with materials cabling, conduit, f ixings & all types of accessories, spare adaptor, installation, configuration, testing, user training, complete set up & commissioning. (Make- as per ESSL model K30 Pro or ZTecho, Matrix ) [ Warranty Period: 12 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DEE/TRD/TSK, NFR Assam 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections