Tender for Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810262 | Ref ID: 128608954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29360.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RF link for NDB and CCTV and Biometric access control system with Post warranty CCTV CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RF link for NDB and CCTV and Biometric access control system with Post warranty CCTV CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128608954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric Access Control System with Controller/Reader for Entrance Door
BOQ Title: SITC of RF link for NDB and CCTV and Biometric access control system with Post warranty CCTV CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Biometric Access Control System
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-10-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29360
BOQ Title: SITC of RF link for NDB and CCTV and Biometric access control system with Post warranty CCTV CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC End Cap, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Exit door switch for biometric access control system Access Control System, Cables suitable for CCTV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections