Tender for Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092918 | Ref ID: 133394261).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biometric Access Control Accessoris and Installtion, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biometric Access Control Accessoris and Installtion, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Biometric Access Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133394261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric Access Control System
BOQ Title: Biometric Access Control Accessoris and Installtion, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
Item Title: Biometric Access Control System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-01-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL ACCESSORIS AND INSTALLTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Wireless Access Point (V2), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Softwares...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections