Tender for Biometric Access Control Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric Access Control Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440659 | Ref ID: 122484493).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ai Based Smart Vehicle Gatepass System, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ai Based Smart Vehicle Gatepass System, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Biometric Access Control Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122484493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric Access Control Reader
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ai Based Smart Vehicle Gatepass System, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics
Item Title: Biometric Access Control Reader
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AI BASED SMART VEHICLE GATEPASS SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections