Tender for Biometric access Control, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometric access Control, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393543 | Ref ID: 123416672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from survelliance system integration at sigar, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar survelliance system integration at sigar, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Biometric access Control, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123416672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cctv survelliance system
BOQ Title: survelliance system integration at sigar, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and
Item Title: Biometric access Control
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-07-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 275000
BOQ Title: survelliance system integration at sigar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera 100Mtrs Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Online UPS (V2), Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Cat 6 Patch cord, Camera Cleaning Kit, Classroom Stools, Dashboard Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Searched String: PTZ Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections