Tender for Biometeric system dual factor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biometeric system dual factor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119847 | Ref ID: 133858163).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misslenious Item, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misslenious Item, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Biometeric system dual factor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133858163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometeric system dual factor with door access control
BOQ Title: Misslenious Item, Network Access Control
Item Title: Biometeric system dual factor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 8:37 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISSLENIOUS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Access Control, Networking / Server Rack, Network Interface Card, Cable network tester, Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Attached Storage (V2), vpn network security equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Network Monitoring Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections