Tender for Biomass Shredder Machine, Qty: 1

The SARDARKRUSHINAGAR DANTIWADA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biomass Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232713 | Ref ID: 136779949).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Biomass Shredder Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136779949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biomass Shredder Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Biomass Stove, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, PET bottle shredder, Roti Making Machine, Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections