Tender for Biological Research Microscope with Image Analyzer, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biological Research Microscope with Image Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5821258 | Ref ID: 113249979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscope immersion oil Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscope immersion oil Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Biological Research Microscope with Image Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113249979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5821258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biological Research Microscope with Image Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-01-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 06-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
GeMARPTS Searched: Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Research Syringe pump, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Metallurgical Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Advance Polarization Microscope, Non Refr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections