Tender for Biohazard Waste container 20L, Qty: 5 Packs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biohazard Waste container 20L, Qty: 5 Packs, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5762293 | Ref ID: 113755068).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items, Polypropylene Biohazard Autoclave Bags category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items, Polypropylene Biohazard Autoclave Bags Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Biohazard Waste container 20L, Qty: 5 Packs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113755068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5762293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Schedule 1 in attached PDF
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Polypropylene Biohazard Autoclave Bags
Item Title: Biohazard Waste container 20L
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 11:13 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Biohazard Waster container Polypropylene Biohazard Autoclave Bags, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Roller container, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Spit Container (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Plastic Contai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections