Tender for Biohazard sharp container Puncture proof box 80 ltr, Qty:...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biohazard sharp container Puncture proof box 80 ltr, Qty: 310 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794499 | Ref ID: 116699035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biohazard Sharp Containter Puncture Proof Box, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biohazard Sharp Containter Puncture Proof Box, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Biohazard sharp container Puncture proof box 80 ltr, Qty: 310 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116699035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: Biohazard Sharp Containter Puncture Proof Box, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)
Item Title: Biohazard sharp container Puncture proof box 80 ltr
Item Quantity: 310
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 129000
BOQ Title: BIOHAZARD SHARP CONTAINTER PUNCTURE PROOF BOX
GeMARPTS Searched: Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Roller container, Spit Container (V2), Plastic Container (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Polypropylene D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections