Tender for Biogas Analyzer with Accessories and Spares, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biogas Analyzer with Accessories and Spares, Qty: 1 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968697 | Ref ID: 131740636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Biogas Analyzer with Accessories and Spares, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131740636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biogas Analyzer with Accessories And Spares
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-12-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Flow Cytometer, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Emergency lighting and a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections